IFAHR HORSES

Pancer Faust (RU)

Pancer Faust (RU)

Male bay

Born on

By Karmel de Faust out of Volnitsa ( Gangut )

Trainer Mr Kappushev S.H.

Owner Mr Buhtoyarov Valentin

Breeder Nil

Rating Turf NOR

Rating Dirt NOR

Age

Place of Birt RUSSIA

Date Race Name Track Surface Trainer Jocky Starting Position Final Position
2019-09-07 Comparison Stakes (Russian Group II) Krasnodar A.V. Yurchenko Adam Shegushev 2 1
2019-08-25 UAE President Cup Moscow V.G. Yurchenko Adam Shegushev 5 5
2019-08-10 Pyatigorsk City Stakes (Russian Group III) Krasnodar V.G. Yurchenko Adam Shegushev 1 1
2019-08-03 Naseem Stakes (Russian Group I) Krasnodar A.V. Yurchenko Adam Shegushev 1 2
2019-07-20 Ministry of Agriculture Cup (Russian Group I) Krasnodar V.G. Yurchenko Adam Shegushev 1 1
2019-07-06 Ponomarev Memorial Stakes (Named) Krasnodar V.G. Yurchenko Adam Shegushev 3 2
2019-06-15 Elita Stakes (Russian Group II) Krasnodar V.G. Yurchenko Adam Shegushev 4 1
2019-06-01 Great Sprint Cup (Russian Group II) Krasnodar V.G. Yurchenko Adam Shegushev 1 1
2019-04-20 Introductory Stakes (Russian Group III) Krasnodar V.G. Yurchenko Adam Shegushev 3 2
2018-08-26 UAE President Cup (sponsored by UAE Ministry of Presidential Affrairs) Moscow S.H. Kappushev Myrzabek A. Kappushev 1 2
2018-07-29 Ministry of Agriculture Cup (Russian Group I) Pyatigorsk S.H. Kappushev I.G. Levchenko 1 1
2018-06-10 Russian President Cup Moscow S.H. Kappushev I.M. Pshukov 7 8
2018-05-20 Pyatigorsk Prize (Russian Group III) Pyatigorsk S.H. Kappushev Myrzabek A. Kappushev 6 2
2018-05-02 Introductory Prize (Russian Group III) Pyatigorsk S.H. Kappushev Myrzabek A. Kappushev 5 2
2017-08-27 Russian Arabian Derby (Named) Moscow S.H. Kappushev Myrzabek A. Kappushev 3 1
2017-07-30 Great Russian Cup, Derby (Russian Group I) Pyatigorsk S.H. Kappushev Murat B. Dzhanmurzaev 3 1
2017-07-09 Aswan Stakes (Russian Group III) Pyatigorsk S.H. Kappushev Ilgiz R. Saitgaleev 6 5
2017-06-25 Sprint Prize (Russian Group II) Pyatigorsk S.H. Kappushev Magomet A. Kappushev 6 1
2017-05-21 Pyatigorsk Prize (Russian Group III) Pyatigorsk S.H. Kappushev Myrzabek A. Kappushev 2 1
2016-09-25 Autumn prize (Russian Group II) Pyatigorsk E.S. Neumyvakin Shamil A. Hatkov 6 1
2016-07-31 Prokhorov Memoriam Prize (listed) Pyatigorsk E.S. Neumyvakin Serge G. Nikolkin 8 4
2016-06-26 Summer Cup (Rusian Group.II) Moscow E.S. Neumyvakin A. A. Ivanskoi 5 5
2016-05-15 Trials Stakes (Russian Group III) Moscow E.S. Neumyvakin Alexander V. Ivanskoi 5 5

Pedigree

Pancer Faust RU Karmel de Faust -- --
--
-- --
--
Volnitsa Gangut --
--
-- --
--