Australasian Arabian Racing Club Ltd.

AUSTRALIA - AARC

  • 773 Kholo Road , KHOLO Australia
  • australia - aarc
  • Phone : +617 3201 7870
  • Mobile : +61418742305
  • Email 1 : president@arabianracing.com.au
  • Email 2 :
  • Website : arabianracing.com.au

Our Contacts

236.jpg

Mrs Christine Ablett

Secretary

Phone : +61 7 3201 7870

Mobile : +61 439 742 305

Email : secretary@arabianracing.com.au

230.jpg

Mr Jeff Ablett

president

773 Kholo Road

KHOLO Australia

4306

Phone : +61 7 3201 7870

Mobile : +61 418 742 305

Email : president@arabianracing.com.au

243.jpg

Mr Garry Amos

Vice President

307 Innes Plain Road

Innes Plains

Phone :

Mobile : +61 427 363 742

Email : vicepresident@arabianracing.com.au

Race Gallery

Race Calendar

Race Statistics

Slno Name Country Races Prize Money 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
1 Zalina
by Sachin ex Dunwingeri Bint Zarana, 2010, female, Bay
AUSTRALIA 3 1015.63 2 1
2 PVE Remington
by Maximilliano ex De-Sharvarl Dimonds, 2013, male, Bay
AUSTRALIA 1 468.75 1
3 Dumaresq Vaquero
by Wakidayt (US) ex Dumaresq Agrafena, 2013, gelding, Brown
AUSTRALIA 1 234.38 1
4 Elan De Faust
by Dahess (GB) ex Irabelle Blaziet (FR), 2014, male, Bay
AUSTRALIA 1 156.25 1
5 Konfident MI
by Konfidence MI ex Mystic Fame, 2013, gelding, Chestnut
AUSTRALIA 3 210.95 1 1 1
6 Windcharm Lea
by Tora Windigo ex Bostocks Baskeela, 2008, female, Bay
AUSTRALIA 2 101.56 1
7 Lindall Forte
by Fen ex Lindall La Voka, 2012, gelding, Grey
AUSTRALIA 1 78.13 1
8 Neesa´s Golden Girl
by Tristram Ajlan ex Anarkali Aneesa, 2011, female, Chestnut
AUSTRALIA 1 85.94 1
9 Lindall La Vita
by Eastwinds Holy Joe ex Lindall La Voka, 2008, female, Grey
AUSTRALIA 2 70.31 1
10 Ausden Prince Mahal
by Ausden Picasso ex Mahalee, 2002, gelding, Bay
AUSTRALIA 1 46.88 1
Slno Name Country Races Prize Money 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
1 Richard Douglas Collyer
3 1015.63 2 1
2 Kane and Renee Kelso
1 468.75 1
3 Cameron George Campbell
2 234.38 1 1
4 Deanna Trevena
1 234.38 1
5 Rod and Carolyn Strahan
3 210.95 1 1 1
6 Lusia Abbott
2 101.56 1
7 Kim Callander
1 85.94 1
8 Christine Ablett
2 70.31 1
9 Jennifer Randle
1 46.88 1
10 Debra Faye Pickford
2 31.25 1

Top 10 Trainers Click here for more seasons

Slno Name Country Races Prize Money 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
1 Dr Jill Colwell
6 1226.58 2 1 1 1 1
2 Kane Kelso
1 468.75 1
3 Cameron Campbell
2 234.38 1 1
4 Joanne Barsby
1 234.38 1
5 Jay Randle
4 234.38 1 1 1
6 Christine Ablett
2 70.31 1
7 Debra Pickford
2 31.25 1
Slno Name Country Races Prize Money 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
1 Dr Jill Colwell
3 750.01 1 1 1
2 Robbie Faehr
1 468.75 1
3 Cecily Eaton
1 312.5 1
4 Isabella Teh
3 226.56 1 1
5 PJ Bradford
1 234.38 1
6 Bridget Rooney
2 125.01 1 1
7 Maurice Crawford
1 117.19 1
8 Zac Monckton
1 101.56 1
9 Hannah Phillips
2 85.94 1
10 Debra Pickford
3 78.13 2