Iraqi Arabian Horse Organization

IRAQ

  • Baghdad Jockey Club, Al Amiriya , P.O. Box 28336, Al Dawodi
  • iraq
  • Phone : + 96 650 566 4416
  • Mobile :
  • Email 1 :
  • Email 2 : nujaifi@hotmail.com ; iaho2004@yahoo.com
  • Website : www.alnujaifi.com

Our Contacts

263.jpg

Mohammed Mohammed Kamal

Phone :

Mobile :

Email : mkm199000@yahoo.com

264.jpg

Mohammed Mohammed Kamal

Phone :

Mobile :

Email : mkm637754@gmail

265.jpg

Mohammed Mohammed Kamal

Phone :

Mobile :

Email : mkm637754@gmail.com

119.jpg

Mr. Mohammad Al-Nujaifi

President of IAHO, Chairman of Studbook& Registration Committee, and International Representative

office address

Phone : + 96 650 566 4416

Mobile :

Email : nujaifi@hotmail.com

185.jpg

Dr. Mohammed M. Najem

Registrar of iraqi arabian horse organization

Baghdad Jockey Club, Al Amiriya

Baghdad

Phone :

Mobile :

Email : iaho2004@yahoo.com

150.jpg

Mr Qusay Mohammed

Registrar assistant

Baghdad Jockey Club, Al Amiriya

Baghdad

Phone :

Mobile : +964 7704187412

Email : iaho2004@yahoo.com

Race Statistics

Slno Name Country Races Prize Money 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
1 BADIR AL ZAMAN
by Hilal Al zaman ex GHARNOOGA, 2014, male, Chestnut
IRAQ 2 2495.48 2
2 Sekertanesi
by Yasarcik ex Dilancanpolat, 2013, female, Grey
IRAQ 1 1247.74 1
3 Brownie
by Bilgin ex Gulumsen, 2012, female, Grey
IRAQ 2 794.01 1 1
4 EYYARIM
by Gobaybey ex Sitigulu, 2011, female, chestnut
IRAQ 1 567.15 1
5 RAJWAT HULAILAN
by GHAYAT AL MAQSOOD ex SABA´A, female, Grey
IRAQ 1 567.15 1
6 Cemilekizi
by Daghanbey ex Ulgeray, 2014, female, Chestnut
IRAQ 2 340.29 1 1
7 Al sahm Al fedhi
by Haziz De Carrere (FR) ex Buguette De Ghazal, 2012, male, Bay
IRAQ 1 340.29 1
8 BOGACKIZ
by Gobaybey ex Sansuvar, 2011, female, Bay
IRAQ 1 340.29 1
9 YASLIKIZI
by Eskbar ex Kaynarhan, 2012, female, chestnut
IRAQ 1 226.86 1
Slno Name Country Races Prize Money 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
1 Al-Nujaifi Racing
3 3062.63 2 1
2 Al Enizy Stable
5 2949.19 1 2 1 1
3 Albakhet stable
2 340.29 1 1
4 Mosaab Naif
1 340.29 1
5 Diler Saber
1 226.86 1

Top 10 Trainers Click here for more seasons

Slno Name Country Races Prize Money 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
1 Ja'afar Mahdi
8 6011.82 3 3 1 1
2 Dhafir tarfa
2 340.29 1 1
3 Mosaab Naif
1 340.29 1
4 Omar Adnan
1 226.86 1
Slno Name Country Races Prize Money 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
1 Taimor Ata
2 2495.48 2
2 Ahmed Hasan
1 1247.74 1
3 Ahmed Abed Mosa
1 567.15 1
4 Faris Abdul Latif
1 567.15 1
5 MOHAMMED ADNAN
1 567.15 1
6 Mudhaffer Mandeel
2 340.29 1 1
7 Ammar Abdul Aal
1 340.29 1
8 Abbas Muhsen
1 340.29 1
9 Zidan Haidar
1 226.86 1
10 Ahmed Hamza
1 226.86 1