Scandinavian Arabian Racing Association - SARA

SWEDEN

  • Ljungaskog 141 , 28691 Orkelljunga
  • sweden
  • Phone : +46 (0) 704 282 272
  • Mobile :
  • Email 1 : sweden@ifahr.net
  • Email 2 : info@arabgalopp.com
  • Website : www.arabianracing.net

Our Contacts

248.jpg

ms My Åberg

Phone :

Mobile :

Email : my_elinore@hotmail.com

198.jpg

Mr Nils Rosenkjaer

Chairman of Scandinavian Arabian racing ass.

Phone :

Mobile : +46(0)704 282 272

Email : nalle.rosenkjaer@gmail.com

146.jpg

Mrs Bodil Blomqvist

Treasurer, Scandinavian Arabian Racing Association

Vagnslätt, Larv

530 10 Vedum

Phone :

Mobile : +46733826020

Email : mo45810@tele2.se

Race Statistics

Slno Name Country Races Prize Money 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
1 Top Medina
by Murhib ex Topspeed Kossack, 2014, female, grey
SWEDEN 5 8853.94 2 1 1
2 SIHRANO DU CAYROU
by MAHABB ex SIHRANIA, 2016, BROWN
SWEDEN 4 10566.5 2 1 1
3 Macallan
by Dahess ex Queen Anne, 2012, gelding, grey
SWEDEN 5 6226.44 1 1 1 1 1
4 Djelano
by Nizam ex Djelflore, 2013, male, chestnut
SWEDEN 3 4757.91 1 1 1
5 TOUTATIX
by AMBIORIX (BEL) ex BELLE ABBESSE (FR), 2009, gelding, Chestnut
SWEDEN 3 2531.11 1 1 1
6 Mehdaaf du Cayrou
SWEDEN 1 14615.3 1
7 Mahany de Piboul
by Madjani ex Manie de Piboul, 2010, male, chestnut
SWEDEN 2 1948.7 1
8 What a Wonder
by PRIBOT (HOL) ex WILJANA ROCKET, 2011, gelding, chestnut
SWEDEN 2 1911.27 1
9 LS Max Factor
SWEDEN 6 2795.7 2 1 2 1
10 Ayman
by General ex Basilic D'Elios, 2014, male, grey
SWEDEN 5 8985.73 1 1 1 2
Slno Name Country Races Prize Money 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
1 Mrs Maria Hagman-Eriksson
19 17347.3 2 2 3 2 3
2 Alrahmani Yousuf Faisal Ahmad
4 10566.5 2 1 1
3 Stall SweDen
4 6154.28 2 1
4 Stall Apperitiffe
3 2718.78 1 1 1
5 Athbah Racing
1 14615.3 1
6 Nilsson Camilla o SG Galopp AB Nilsson Camilla o SG Galopp AB
1 1948.7 1
7 Boberg Agneta o Victoria
2 1911.27 1
8 Scandinavian Stud & Racing
4 2375.22 2 2
9 Ae Endurance Riding AB
14 4508.02 1 2 1 2
10 Ask Kerstin & Nilsson Camilla
2 1337.89 1 1

Top 10 Trainers Click here for more seasons

Slno Name Country Races Prize Money 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
1 Mrs Maria Hagman-Eriksson
25 17347.3 2 2 4 3 4
2 Philip Collington
1 14615.3 1
3 Mrs Camilla Nilsson
6 12515.2 3 1 1
4 Ms Charlotte Goss
10 10153.6 2 2 1 1
5 Mr Henrik Engblom
5 6226.44 1 1 1 1 1
6 Annelie Eriksson
17 4508.02 2 3 2 2
7 Johanna Ericsson
6 2795.7 2 1 2 1
8 ms Victoria Boberg
2 1911.27 1
9 Ms Yasmine Nilsson
1 191.13 1
10 My Aberg
2 114.68
Slno Name Country Races Prize Money 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
1 Mr Henriques Chavez Elione
8 14426.4 4 1 1
2 ms Josephine Ingvarsson
4 7860.08 1 2 1
3 Fredrik Janetzky
7 11134.6 1 1 2 1
4 Martin Rodriguez
5 6226.44 1 1 1 1 1
5 PA Graberg
6 4472.37 1 2 2
6 Mr Jose carlos Lopera
3 2178.85 1 1
7 JB Eyquem
1 14615.3 1
8 Ms Fabienne De Geer
6 2795.7 2 1 2 1
9 Mr Andreas Tapia Dalbark
3 978.57 1 1
10 Angelika Berg
1 935.38 1